Bukian, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas

  • Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas in Bukian, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas in Bukian, Indonesia - photo 2
PoolSmart TelevisionParking

About the hotel

Location

A very nice option for those who like to be on the move! Hotel «Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas» is located in Bukian. This hotel is located nearby from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Tegallalang Rice Terrace, Ubud Palace and Ubud Monkey Forest.

At the hotel

Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be a pool. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry.

Room amenities

Here’s what you’ll find in the room to have a rest after a long day: a TV. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas

Askana Suites by Great Bali Vill…

Jl. Raya Pondokan Kelod No.8, Puhu, Kec. Payangan, Bukian
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSmart TelevisionParking
Novotel Bali Ubud Resort

Novotel Bali Ubud Resort

Banjar Semaon, Desa Puhu, Payangan GIANYAR
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Novotel Bali Ubud Resort

Novotel Bali Ubud Resort

Banjar Semaon Desa Puhu Payangan 80572 Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas?

A: Check-in at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas?

A: Check-out at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas located?

A: Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas is located at Jl. Raya Pondokan Kelod No.8, Puhu, Kec. Payangan, Bukian, Bukian, Indonesia.

Q. Is parking available at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas?

A: Yes, Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas?

A: Cancellation policies at Askana Suites by Great Bali Villas vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings