Borobudur, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Balkondes Duta Menoreh

  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Balkondes Duta Menoreh in Borobudur, Indonesia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Balkondes Duta Menoreh, a charming hotel nestled in the heart of Borobudur's historical district. If you're seeking a local experience close to the iconic Borobudur Temple, this is a fantastic option. You'll be just a short drive from significant landmarks like Svargabumi Borobudur and the Pottery Pak Poyo Workshop, making exploration incredibly convenient.

The hotel offers a peaceful retreat with a lovely garden where you can relax and soak in the local atmosphere. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available throughout, ensuring you can stay connected during your stay. For your convenience, free self-parking is provided onsite, and the front desk is available during limited hours to assist you.

Inside, you'll find 10 air-conditioned rooms, each featuring an LCD television for your entertainment. Your room will be kept tidy with daily housekeeping, and you'll have the essentials like a desk and coffee/tea maker. Enjoy the convenience of a private bathroom with a shower and complimentary toiletries.

At Balkondes Duta Menoreh, we're confident you'll find our rates very competitive. While prices can fluctuate, we often offer better value than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your stay directly with us to discover our best price match guarantee and start planning your unforgettable Borobudur adventure today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Balkondes Duta Menoreh does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Balkondes Duta Menoreh

Balkondes Duta Menoreh

Jl. Giri Tengah No.KM. 105, Dusun V, Tanjungsari 56553 Yogyakarta
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Kinkeo Borobudur

Kinkeo Borobudur

Dsn Tanjungsari RT 03 RW 03, Borobudur, Borobudur
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Balkondes Karanganyar

Balkondes Karanganyar

Jalan Borobudur, Ngadiharjo Banjaran II, RT 2/RW 2 56553 Yogyakarta
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Balkondes Duta Menoreh?

A: Check-in at Balkondes Duta Menoreh is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Balkondes Duta Menoreh?

A: Check-out at Balkondes Duta Menoreh is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Balkondes Duta Menoreh located?

A: Balkondes Duta Menoreh is located at Jl. Giri Tengah No.KM. 105, Dusun V, Tanjungsari 56553 Yogyakarta, Borobudur, Indonesia.

Q. Does Balkondes Duta Menoreh offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Balkondes Duta Menoreh offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Balkondes Duta Menoreh?

A: Yes, Balkondes Duta Menoreh offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Balkondes Duta Menoreh?

A: Cancellation policies at Balkondes Duta Menoreh vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings