Bandung, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

Lombok Ethnic Guest House

  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 10
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 11
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 12
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 13
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 14
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 15
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 16
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 17
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 18
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 19
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 20
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 21
  • Lombok Ethnic Guest House in Bandung, Indonesia - photo 22
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Location

We love guest houses for their home comfort and discreet service. Guest house «Lombok Ethnic Guest House» is located in Bandung. This guest house is located in 3 km from the city center.

At the guest house

You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. For the free movement around the city, the guest house offers a transfer for you.

At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a concierge. The staff of the guest house will be happy to talk to you in English.

Room amenities

In the room, there is a shower, a TV and slippers. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Lombok Ethnic Guest House does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Lombok Ethnic Guest House

Lombok Ethnic Guest House

Jalan Lombok No.19, Merdeka, Sumur Bandung, Merdeka, Sumur Bandung, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40113, Indonesia, Bandung
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room
Hotel O Bandung near Stadion Siliwangi formerly The Ethnic Hotel Bandung

Hotel O Bandung near Stadion Sil…

19, Stadion Siliwangi, Jalan Lombok,, Bandung
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Amaroossa Hotel Bandung

Amaroossa Hotel Bandung

Jalan Aceh 71 A
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Lombok Ethnic Guest House?

A: Check-in at Lombok Ethnic Guest House is from 13:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Lombok Ethnic Guest House?

A: Check-out at Lombok Ethnic Guest House is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Lombok Ethnic Guest House located?

A: Lombok Ethnic Guest House is located at Jalan Lombok No.19, Merdeka, Sumur Bandung, Merdeka, Sumur Bandung, Kota Bandung, Jawa Barat 40113, Indonesia, Bandung, Bandung, Indonesia.

Q. Is breakfast available at Lombok Ethnic Guest House?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Lombok Ethnic Guest House. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Lombok Ethnic Guest House offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Lombok Ethnic Guest House offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Lombok Ethnic Guest House?

A: Yes, Lombok Ethnic Guest House offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Lombok Ethnic Guest House?

A: Cancellation policies at Lombok Ethnic Guest House vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings