Bali, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Villa Andra Canggu

  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Villa Andra Canggu in Bali, Indonesia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Discover your perfect Balinese escape at Villa Andra Canggu, a tranquil haven nestled in the heart of Badung. We offer a refreshing blend of modern comfort and serene surroundings, ensuring a truly memorable stay. Step into our air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with free WiFi and a private bathroom. For your convenience, a hairdryer is provided in every room.

Embrace the Balinese lifestyle with our delightful outdoor pool – the ideal spot to unwind and soak up the sun. Our communal area features a handy kitchenette complete with a kettle and microwave, perfect for preparing light snacks and beverages at your leisure. At Villa Andra, we’ve thought of everything to make your stay as comfortable and convenient as possible.

Location is everything, and Villa Andra boasts a prime spot close to Bali's most sought-after attractions. Just a short journey will take you to the stunning shores of Berawa Beach, renowned for its breathtaking sunsets and exhilarating water sports. For those seeking vibrant nightlife and entertainment, the popular Atlas Beach Club and Finns Beach Club are within easy reach, offering fantastic food, drinks, and lively atmospheres.

We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often finding them to be lower than those found on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, our Best Price Match guarantee aims to ensure you always get exceptional value for your money. Book your dream Bali holiday at Villa Andra Canggu today and experience the best of island living!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Villa Andra Canggu does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Villa Andra Canggu

Villa Andra Canggu

Gang Puji No 7, Tibubeneng, Kuta Utara, Badung 80361 Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Berawa Beach Residence

Berawa Beach Residence

Jl Raya Semat, Gg. Puji No.18 Br. Pelambingam, Tibubeneng, Berawa Canggu, Bali 80361
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Sakura Guest House

Sakura Guest House

Jln Raya Semat Gang Puji No 9B 80361 CANGGU
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Villa Andra Canggu?

A: Check-in at Villa Andra Canggu is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Villa Andra Canggu?

A: Check-out at Villa Andra Canggu is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Villa Andra Canggu located?

A: Villa Andra Canggu is located at Gang Puji No 7, Tibubeneng, Kuta Utara, Badung 80361 Bali, Bali, Indonesia.

Q. Does Villa Andra Canggu offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Villa Andra Canggu offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Villa Andra Canggu?

A: Yes, Villa Andra Canggu offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Villa Andra Canggu have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Villa Andra Canggu has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Villa Andra Canggu?

A: Cancellation policies at Villa Andra Canggu vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings