Bali, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast

  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast in Bali, Indonesia - photo 8
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a delightful stay in Bali? Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast is a wonderful choice, whether you're embarking on an adventure or simply passing through. This charming establishment prides itself on offering a high standard of service and thoughtful amenities designed to cater to the individual needs of all its guests.

You'll find convenience at every turn with free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ensuring you can stay connected. Daily housekeeping keeps your space fresh, and for added ease, there’s a gift/souvenir shop and a handy laundromat. Need to get around? The taxi service is readily available to help you explore the vibrant surroundings.

When it’s time to unwind, your guestroom is equipped with everything you need for a peaceful night's sleep. Some rooms even feature a television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, and a lovely balcony or terrace to enjoy the Balinese air. The hotel also offers various recreational opportunities, perfect for moments of relaxation or rejuvenation.

Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast truly is an excellent base for discovering the beauty of Bali, from its lush landscapes to its vibrant culture. We often find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites, and with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence. Come and experience the warmth of Balinese hospitality!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast

Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast

Jalan Puri Gerenceng Gang Mangga No 3 80361 Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
The Radiant Hotel & Spa

The Radiant Hotel & Spa

Jalan Puri Grenceng 46 Tuban 80361 Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Fora Capsule Hostel Tuban Kuta

Fora Capsule Hostel Tuban Kuta

Jalan Puri Gerenceng 6 Tuban 80361
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast?

A: Check-in at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast?

A: Check-out at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast located?

A: Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast is located at Jalan Puri Gerenceng Gang Mangga No 3 80361 Bali, Bali, Indonesia.

Q. Does Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast?

A: Yes, Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast?

A: Cancellation policies at Sari Buana Bed & Breakfast vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings