Bali, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

Nakula Stay

  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Nakula Stay in Bali, Indonesia - photo 10
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Nakula Stay Kuta, your perfect base for exploring the vibrant heart of Bali! Situated on the bustling Sunset Road in Kuta, you'll find yourself just a stone's throw away from some of the island's most iconic beaches. Imagine spending your days soaking up the sun at Legian Beach or the lively shores of Kuta Beach, both conveniently located within a 5-minute drive from our doorstep.

For those looking to venture a little further, the sophisticated sands of Seminyak Beach are only 3.3 km away, offering a different, yet equally captivating, coastal experience. And if you're keen to explore the broader wonders of Bali, the picturesque Sanur Beach is also within easy reach, just 13.2 km from our hotel.

At Nakula Stay Kuta, we pride ourselves on offering comfortable and convenient accommodation that allows you to make the most of your Balinese adventure. While we don't boast lavish facilities, our focus is on providing a welcoming atmosphere and a prime location that keeps you connected to all the action.

We're often able to offer rates that are even better than you'll find on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, so you can stretch your holiday budget further. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence knowing you're getting excellent value (please note, prices may fluctuate).

Ready to experience the magic of Kuta? Book your stay at Nakula Stay Kuta today and start planning your unforgettable Indonesian getaway!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Nakula Stay does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
RedDoorz Hostel Near Trans Studio mall

RedDoorz Hostel Near Trans Studi…

Jalan Nakula Plaza A -10 , Seminyak , Legian, Kuta 80361 Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Cove Matahari Guesthouse

Cove Matahari Guesthouse

No.2 Jl. Marga Kirana, Denpasar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
Cove Matahari

Cove Matahari

Jalan Sunset Road 168B Legian 80361 Kecamatan Kuta Kabupaten Badung Bali
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Nakula Stay?

A: Check-in at Nakula Stay is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Nakula Stay?

A: Check-out at Nakula Stay is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Nakula Stay located?

A: Nakula Stay is located at Jalan Nakula Timur Gg Marga Ayu 88 Kuta, Bali 80361, Bali, Indonesia.

Q. Is parking available at Nakula Stay?

A: Yes, Nakula Stay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Nakula Stay pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Nakula Stay is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Nakula Stay?

A: Cancellation policies at Nakula Stay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings