Bali, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Canggu Dream Village

  • Canggu Dream Village in Bali, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Canggu Dream Village in Bali, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Canggu Dream Village in Bali, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Canggu Dream Village in Bali, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Canggu Dream Village in Bali, Indonesia - photo 5
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Looking for a delightful escape in the heart of Bali? Canggu Dream Village, nestled in the vibrant Padonan area of Canggu, offers a perfect base for exploring this popular Indonesian island. You'll find yourself conveniently located just a short drive from some of Bali's most iconic beaches, making it easy to soak up the sun and enjoy the lively surf scene.

Imagine spending your days discovering the sands of Berawa Beach and Batu Bolong Beach, both easily accessible within a 10-minute drive. For those keen to venture a little further, the renowned Seminyak Beach is just 2.9 miles away, and the breathtaking Tanah Lot Temple, a must-see landmark, is approximately 6.2 miles from the hotel. It’s the ideal spot to immerse yourself in Balinese culture and coastal beauty.

At Canggu Dream Village, relaxation is key. As a spa hotel, you can anticipate a tranquil atmosphere designed for unwinding. Whether you're planning a short break or a longer stay, this charming village provides a comfortable and well-situated option. We're confident you'll find our rates very competitive, often better than you'd find on major booking sites. Why not book your Balinese adventure today?

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Canggu Dream Village does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Canggu Dream Village

Canggu Dream Village

Jalan Bantan Kangin Tibubeneng Canggu 80361
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
V CANGGU DORMITORY

V CANGGU DORMITORY

Jalan Bantan Kangin, Tibubeneng, 80361, Canggu, INDONESIA CANGGU BALI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Cove Ume Nerus Residences & Villa

Cove Ume Nerus Residences & Vill…

No.4 Jl. Bantan Kangin, Tibubeneng
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Canggu Dream Village?

A: Check-in at Canggu Dream Village is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Canggu Dream Village?

A: Check-out at Canggu Dream Village is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Canggu Dream Village located?

A: Canggu Dream Village is located at Jalan Bantan Kangin Tibubeneng Canggu 80361, Bali, Indonesia.

Q. Does Canggu Dream Village offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Canggu Dream Village offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Canggu Dream Village?

A: Yes, Canggu Dream Village offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Canggu Dream Village?

A: Cancellation policies at Canggu Dream Village vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings