Skiathos, Greece|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Niso Skiathos

  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 1
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 2
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 3
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 4
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 5
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 6
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 7
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 8
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 9
  • Niso Skiathos in Skiathos, Greece - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Niso Skiathos, your charming base for exploring the beautiful island of Skiathos! Nestled in the heart of Skiathos Town, this guesthouse offers a wonderfully convenient location for making the most of your Greek getaway. You'll find yourself just a short stroll away from the vibrant Port of Skiathos, where you can soak up the lively atmosphere and watch the boats come and go. Plus, the fascinating Papadiamantis House, a must-visit for history buffs, is also within a 10-minute walk.

Beyond the immediate attractions, Niso Skiathos puts you within easy reach of the island’s natural beauty. Fancy a day at one of Greece's most celebrated beaches? Koukounaries Beach is approximately 8 miles (12.9 km) away, promising crystal-clear waters and golden sands. For a deeper dive into local culture, the Papadiamanti Museum is just 0.8 miles (1.3 km) from your doorstep, offering insights into the life of the renowned writer.

At VervTrip, we're committed to offering you the best value. We proudly feature our Best Price Match guarantee, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms (please note that prices can fluctuate). We aim to make your Skiathos adventure both memorable and affordable.

Ready to experience the magic of Skiathos? Book your stay at Niso Skiathos today and discover the perfect blend of convenience, culture, and coastal charm. We look forward to welcoming you!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Niso Skiathos does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Niso Skiathos

Niso Skiathos

Σκιάθος σποράδες 370 02 Skiathos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Skiathos Living Hotel

Skiathos Living Hotel

Skiathos Town, Skiathos, Sporades Islands
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolLuggage Room
MR P. Boutique Residence

MR P. Boutique Residence

Skiathos Downtown Skiathos 37002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Niso Skiathos?

A: Check-in at Niso Skiathos is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Niso Skiathos?

A: Check-out at Niso Skiathos is by 08:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Niso Skiathos located?

A: Niso Skiathos is located at Σκιάθος σποράδες 370 02 Skiathos, Skiathos, Greece.

Q. Does Niso Skiathos offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Niso Skiathos offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Niso Skiathos?

A: Yes, Niso Skiathos offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Niso Skiathos?

A: Cancellation policies at Niso Skiathos vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings