Samos, Greece|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Kalidon Beach Hotel

  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 1
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 2
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 3
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 4
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 5
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 6
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 7
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 8
  • Kalidon Beach Hotel in Samos, Greece - photo 9
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Looking for a delightful escape to the beautiful island of Samos? Allow us to introduce the Kalidon Beach Hotel, a charming spot perfectly situated for soaking up the Greek sunshine. You'll find yourself just a stone's throw from the inviting waters, with the lovely Small Lemonákia Beach and the popular Kokkari Beach both within a mere five-minute stroll. It's the ideal base for exploring the picturesque coastline.

Beyond the immediate sandy shores, the Kalidon Beach Hotel offers easy access to other stunning local beaches. Fancy venturing a little further? Tsamadou Beach and the main Lemonakia Beach are both conveniently located approximately 1.7 miles (2.7-2.8 km) away, offering different vibes and beautiful scenery for you to discover.

We're proud to offer you our Best Price Match guarantee, meaning you'll typically find our rates are lower than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, we're committed to providing excellent value for your Samos holiday. So why wait? Book your Samos adventure at the Kalidon Beach Hotel today and start planning your perfect getaway!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Kalidon Beach Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Kalidon Beach Hotel

Kalidon Beach Hotel

Kalidon 831 00 Kokkari Samos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Penny Luxury Apartments Samos

Penny Luxury Apartments Samos

Lemonakia, Kokkari 831 00
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLuggage Room
Arion Hotel

Arion Hotel

Kokkari
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Kalidon Beach Hotel?

A: Check-in at Kalidon Beach Hotel is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Kalidon Beach Hotel?

A: Check-out at Kalidon Beach Hotel is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Kalidon Beach Hotel located?

A: Kalidon Beach Hotel is located at Kalidon 831 00 Kokkari Samos, Samos, Greece.

Q. Does Kalidon Beach Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Kalidon Beach Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Kalidon Beach Hotel?

A: Yes, Kalidon Beach Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Kalidon Beach Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Kalidon Beach Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings