Crete, Greece|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Yianna Caravel

  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 1
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 2
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 3
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 4
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 5
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 6
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 7
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 8
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 9
  • Yianna Caravel in Crete, Greece - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Yianna Caravel, your charming retreat nestled in the heart of Crete, Greece. We're delighted to offer a truly relaxing escape where you can indulge in rejuvenating onsite body treatments or explore the picturesque surroundings with our bicycle rentals. Staying connected is easy with complimentary wireless internet access throughout the hotel, and our friendly team is on hand to assist with tour bookings and ticket purchases to help you make the most of your Cretan adventure.

Savour delicious meals at our restaurant, or opt for the convenience of room service. Unwind with a refreshing drink at our inviting bar/lounge. For a delightful start to your day, a continental breakfast is available for a small fee. You'll find practical amenities like express check-in, luggage storage, and a quiet library for a moment of peace. We also offer a convenient roundtrip airport shuttle service for a surcharge, and ample free self-parking is available for your convenience.

Each of our 25 air-conditioned rooms is designed for your comfort, featuring private furnished balconies or patios – perfect for enjoying the Cretan air. Inside, you'll find modern conveniences such as refrigerators and plasma televisions, with digital programming and DVD players for your entertainment. Complimentary wireless internet keeps you connected, and your private bathroom comes equipped with a shower, hairdryer, and slippers.

Discover the beauty of Crete from our well-situated hotel. We're proud to offer excellent value, and you might find our rates are even better than those on Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms. We invite you to book your unforgettable stay at Yianna Caravel today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Yianna Caravel does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Yianna Caravel

Yianna Caravel

Dios 20 715 00 Amoudara Heraklion Crete
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Yianna Caravel Suites

Yianna Caravel Suites

Amoudara
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Creta Aptera Beach

Creta Aptera Beach

24 Dios Street Ammoudara 71414 MALEVIZI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Yianna Caravel?

A: Check-in at Yianna Caravel is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Yianna Caravel?

A: Check-out at Yianna Caravel is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Yianna Caravel located?

A: Yianna Caravel is located at Dios 20 715 00 Amoudara Heraklion Crete, Crete, Greece.

Q. Does Yianna Caravel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Yianna Caravel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Yianna Caravel?

A: Yes, Yianna Caravel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Yianna Caravel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Yianna Caravel offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Yianna Caravel?

A: Cancellation policies at Yianna Caravel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings