Crete, Greece|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Natali Apartments

  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 1
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 2
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 3
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 4
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 5
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 6
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 7
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 8
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 9
  • Natali Apartments in Crete, Greece - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for a charming and budget-friendly escape in Crete? Natali Apartments offers a peaceful retreat tucked away from the hustle and bustle, yet it's just a leisurely 5-minute stroll to the sandy beach in Malia. It's the perfect spot to experience genuine Greek hospitality without breaking the bank.

You'll find everything you need for a comfortable self-catering holiday here. Each apartment is self-contained and features a handy kitchen, ideal for preparing your own meals. If you fancy a break from cooking, a variety of local tavernas and restaurants are within easy reach, offering delicious Greek cuisine.

When you're not exploring the nearby beaches or charming streets of Malia, make the most of the on-site swimming pool – a lovely spot for a refreshing dip. As the sun sets, head to the poolside bar for a relaxing drink and to mingle with fellow travellers from around the globe. It's an unassuming yet welcoming atmosphere that makes Natali Apartments a real find.

We're confident you'll love the value Natali Apartments offers. Book your affordable Cretan getaway today and discover this delightful corner of Greece!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Natali Apartments does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Natali Apartments

Natali Apartments

70007 Malia
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Orion Apartments

Orion Apartments

Dimokratias 8 700 07 Mália Heraklion Crete
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Hotel Malia Mare

Hotel Malia Mare

Dimokratias 10 70007 Malia Crete
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Natali Apartments?

A: Check-in at Natali Apartments is from 18:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Natali Apartments?

A: Check-out at Natali Apartments is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Natali Apartments located?

A: Natali Apartments is located at 70007 Malia, Crete, Greece.

Q. Does Natali Apartments offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Natali Apartments offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Natali Apartments?

A: Yes, Natali Apartments offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Natali Apartments have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Natali Apartments has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Natali Apartments pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Natali Apartments is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Natali Apartments?

A: Cancellation policies at Natali Apartments vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings