Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington





- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 1
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 2
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 3
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 4
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 5
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 6
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 7
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 8
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 9
- Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom - photo 10
Amenities
About the hotel
Welcome to Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington, your ideal base for exploring the wonders of the North East. Whether you're planning a city break in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne or embarking on a wider regional adventure, our hotel offers a convenient and comfortable stopover.
From here, you're perfectly positioned to discover a wealth of local attractions. Imagine walking in the footsteps of wizards at the magnificent Alnwick Castle, a truly magical day out. For those who love the sea, the stunning beaches of the North East coast are within easy reach, offering picturesque strolls and bracing sea air. And if you're a fan of sporting events, the world-famous Great North Run, held annually in early September, passes nearby.
After a day of exploring, you can look forward to unwinding at our on-site Beefeater restaurant, where you can enjoy a delicious meal. Settle into your spacious room, designed for your comfort, and sink into our famous extra-comfy beds for a restful night's sleep.
We pride ourselves on offering great value, and you can often find our rates are more competitive than those on sites like Booking.com or Expedia. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting an excellent deal. Ready to plan your North East getaway? Book your stay with us today!
Why guests love staying here
Available Rooms
No rooms available for your selected dates
Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.
Explore similar hotels nearbyGuest Reviews
Similar Hotels Around
See allPremier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/C…
Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/C…
Travelodge Newcastle Seaton Burn
Frequently Asked Questions
Q. What time is check-out at Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington?
Q. Where is Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington located?
Q. Is breakfast available at Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington?
Q. Does Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington offer WiFi?
Q. Is parking available at Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington?
Q. What is the cancellation policy at Premier Inn Newcastle Gosforth/Cramlington?
Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?
At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.
Up to 15% Cashback
on selected bookings
Free Airport Transfers
on eligible stays
AI-Powered Deals for
smarter, faster booking
Exclusive Member Benefits
with extra savings

