Liverpool, United Kingdom|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)

  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 1
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 2
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 3
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 4
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 5
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 6
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 7
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 8
  • Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) in Liverpool, United Kingdom - photo 9
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock), your comfortable and convenient base for exploring the vibrant city of Liverpool and its surrounding Merseyside attractions. Situated just a short drive from the heart of Liverpool, this hotel offers easy access to iconic landmarks like The Beatles Story, the Royal Albert Dock, and the historic Anfield Stadium. Whether you're here for a football match, a cultural excursion, or simply to soak up the city's renowned atmosphere, our hotel provides a restful retreat after a day of sightseeing.

Our rooms at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) are designed with your comfort in mind. You can expect a great night's sleep thanks to our exceptionally comfortable beds. Each room is equipped with all the essentials to make your stay enjoyable, ensuring you have everything you need for a relaxing break. We offer a range of room types to suit your needs, making it easy to find the perfect fit for your trip.

Start your day right with our delicious breakfast options, available at the hotel's restaurant. We offer a selection of hot and cold favourites to fuel your adventures. In the evening, unwind with a meal from our varied menu, providing a convenient and satisfying dining experience without having to leave the hotel. It's all part of our commitment to making your stay as hassle-free as possible.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are lower than those on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we back this with our Best Price Match guarantee. Book directly with us for the best possible price and a smooth, straightforward experience. We look forward to welcoming you to Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) and helping you make the most of your visit!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)

Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)

Wilson Road-Tarbock-Liverpool
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Village Hotel Liverpool

Village Hotel Liverpool

Fallows Way Whiston
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
The Queens Arms Apartments

The Queens Arms Apartments

Black Brow, Liverpool
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)?

A: Check-in at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)?

A: Check-out at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) located?

A: Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) is located at Wilson Road-Tarbock-Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom.

Q. Is breakfast available at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock). Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)?

A: Yes, Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock)?

A: Cancellation policies at Premier Inn Liverpool (Tarbock) vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings