Grimsby, United Kingdom|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel

  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 1
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 2
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 3
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 4
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 5
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 6
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 7
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 8
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 9
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 10
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 11
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 12
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 13
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 14
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 15
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 16
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 17
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 18
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 19
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 20
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 21
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 22
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 23
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 24
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 25
  • Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel in Grimsby, United Kingdom - photo 26
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and convenient base in Grimsby? Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel is a fantastic choice, offering a warm welcome and all the essentials for a great stay. You'll be perfectly placed to explore the vibrant local area, making it ideal for both leisure and business trips.

Get ready for some fun! Just a stone's throw away, you can experience the thrills of Pleasure Island Family Theme Park, enjoy a charming ride on the Cleethorpes Coast Light Railway, or delve into local history at the Fishing Heritage Museum. There's plenty to keep everyone entertained.

When it's time to unwind, our new generation bedrooms await. Sink into a brand new, king-size Hypnos bed designed for a truly restful night's sleep. You'll also find a bright, modern bathroom with a large shower head and a 40" flat-screen TV for your enjoyment.

Plus, when you book direct with us, you can be confident you're getting our Best Price Match guarantee. We often have rates that are lower than those found on booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, so you can rest assured you're getting excellent value.

Ready to plan your visit? Book your stay at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Waldorf Astoria London - Admiralty Arch

Waldorf Astoria London - Admiral…

The Mall
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
The Grand at Trafalgar Square

The Grand at Trafalgar Square

8 Northumberland Avenue
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton

The Trafalgar St. James London, …

2 Spring Gardens Trafalgar Square
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel?

A: Check-in at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel?

A: Check-out at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel located?

A: Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel is located at Meridian Point Cleethorpes North East Lincolnshire DN35 0PN, Grimsby, United Kingdom.

Q. Is breakfast available at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel?

A: Yes, Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Premier Inn Cleethorpes Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings