Clynderwen, United Kingdom|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast

  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 1
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 2
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 3
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 4
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 5
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 6
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 7
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 8
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 9
  • Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast in Clynderwen, United Kingdom - photo 10

About the hotel

Welcome to Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast, a charming retreat nestled in the heart of Clynderwen, United Kingdom. This delightful property offers a warm and friendly atmosphere, making it an ideal base for exploring the picturesque Pembrokeshire countryside.

At Brynhaul, you'll find a range of facilities designed for your comfort and convenience. Relax in the communal TV room, stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access, or simply unwind in the peaceful garden. For guests travelling by car, a complimentary car park is available.

Your accommodation ensures a pleasant and restful stay. Each room is equipped with central heating for your comfort, and free WiFi is provided so you can easily keep in touch. For those seeking a little extra sunshine, the sun terrace offers a wonderful spot to soak up the rays.

Start your day right with delicious breakfast and lunch served daily, providing the perfect fuel for your adventures. While we always strive to offer the best value, remember to check our Best Price Match guarantee – you might find our rates are even better than you'll see on sites like Booking.com or Expedia.

Book your stay at Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast today and experience a true taste of Welsh hospitality!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast

Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast

Brynhaul Maenclochog Laugharne
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Llysyfran Farm B&B

Llysyfran Farm B&B

Clarbeston Road, New Moat
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking
Rhostwarch

Rhostwarch

Rhostwarch Crymych, Wales SA41 3TG
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSpaParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast located?

A: Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast is located at Brynhaul Maenclochog Laugharne, Clynderwen, United Kingdom.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast?

A: Cancellation policies at Brynhaul Bed & Breakfast vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings