Turku, Finland|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Majatalo Kupittaa

  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 1
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 2
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 3
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 4
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 5
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 6
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 7
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 8
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 9
  • Majatalo Kupittaa in Turku, Finland - photo 10
WifiSpaParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Majatalo Kupittaa, your charming guesthouse nestled right in the heart of Turku City Centre. Perfect for exploring all that this vibrant Finnish city has to offer, our convenient location puts you within easy reach of key attractions and transport links.

You'll find yourself just a short drive from the bustling Viking Line Terminal and the busy Port of Turku, making it ideal for both leisure travellers and those on a business trip. For a breath of fresh air, the delightful Kupittaan Dog Park is a mere 0.2 km away, and the innovative Turku Science Park is just 0.8 km from our doorstep.

At Majatalo Kupittaa, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee. While prices can fluctuate, we strive to ensure you get a fantastic deal.

We invite you to experience a comfortable and welcoming stay. Book your room directly with us today and start planning your unforgettable Turku adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Majatalo Kupittaa does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Majatalo Kupittaa

Majatalo Kupittaa

Lemminkäisenkatu 36 20520 Turku
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSpaParking
Original Sokos Hotel Kupittaa

Original Sokos Hotel Kupittaa

Joukahaisenkatu 6 20520, Turku
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Forenom Premium Apartments Turku City

Forenom Premium Apartments Turku…

Uudenmaankatu 13 20500 Turku
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLift AccessApartment

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Majatalo Kupittaa?

A: Check-in at Majatalo Kupittaa is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Majatalo Kupittaa?

A: Check-out at Majatalo Kupittaa is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Majatalo Kupittaa located?

A: Majatalo Kupittaa is located at Lemminkäisenkatu 36 20520 Turku, Turku, Finland.

Q. Does Majatalo Kupittaa offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Majatalo Kupittaa offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Majatalo Kupittaa?

A: Yes, Majatalo Kupittaa offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Majatalo Kupittaa pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Majatalo Kupittaa is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Majatalo Kupittaa?

A: Cancellation policies at Majatalo Kupittaa vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings