Taba, Egypt|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Taba Sands Hotel & Casino

  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 1
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 2
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 3
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 4
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 5
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 6
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 7
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 8
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 9
  • Taba Sands Hotel & Casino in Taba, Egypt - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Taba Sands Hotel & Casino, your ideal destination for an adults-only escape in the beautiful Taba region of Egypt. Our hotel offers a serene atmosphere, perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation. At Taba Sands, you'll find a range of facilities designed to enhance your stay. With 60 rooms available, our friendly reception team is always on hand to assist you. Enjoy the convenience of a lift, baggage storage, a safe, and a cash machine. Stay connected with internet access in public areas, and let our tour desk help you plan exciting excursions. We are also equipped to welcome guests with disabilities, offering wheelchair-accessible facilities. For your convenience, a supermarket is available on-site, and you can make use of our playground and garden. Complimentary parking is provided for guests arriving by car. For your comfort and peace of mind, Taba Sands provides a 24-hour security service, a babysitting and childcare service, and medical assistance. Further services include a transfer service, room service, laundry facilities, a hairdresser, a coin-operated laundry, and a hotel shuttle bus. Our business centre, complete with a fax machine, caters to any work-related needs. When it comes to leisure, Taba Sands has you covered. Take a dip in our outdoor pool, featuring a dedicated children's swimming area. Unwind in the hot tub, or grab a refreshment at the poolside snack bar. For those seeking to stay active, our gym, table tennis, and billiards are great options. Indulge in ultimate relaxation with our spa, sauna, hammam, and massage treatments. The on-site casino provides an extra dose of evening entertainment. Dining at Taba Sands is a delightful experience with a restaurant, dining room, and bar to choose from. You can book a bed and breakfast package, and we are happy to arrange children's meals. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often lower than those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and guarantee you the best price. Book your unforgettable Taba Sands experience today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Taba Sands Hotel & Casino does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Taba Sands Hotel & Casino

Taba Sands Hotel & Casino

Taba Nuweiba Road
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Taba Sands Hotel & Casino - Adult Only

Taba Sands Hotel & Casino - Adul…

1 Km, Taba Nwuiba Road
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Steigenberger Hotel & Nelson Village

Steigenberger Hotel & Nelson Vil…

Taba Beach P.O. Box 46621 Taba South Sinai
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Taba Sands Hotel & Casino located?

A: Taba Sands Hotel & Casino is located at Taba Nuweiba Road, Taba, Egypt.

Q. Is parking available at Taba Sands Hotel & Casino?

A: Yes, Taba Sands Hotel & Casino offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Taba Sands Hotel & Casino have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Taba Sands Hotel & Casino has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Taba Sands Hotel & Casino pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Taba Sands Hotel & Casino is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Taba Sands Hotel & Casino?

A: Cancellation policies at Taba Sands Hotel & Casino vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings