Qingdao, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.

  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 1
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 2
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 3
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 4
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 5
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 6
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 7
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 8
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 9
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 10
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 11
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 12
  • Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. in Qingdao, China - photo 13
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

You’ll be sleeping tight! Hotel «Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.» is located in Qingdao. This hotel is located in 23 km from the city center.

At the hotel

It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone.

The following services are also available for the guests: a massage room and a sauna. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry, dry cleaning, ironing, press and a safe-deposit box.

Room amenities

Here’s what you’ll find in the room to have a rest after a long day: a shower, a TV and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.

Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd…

No.38 Hangzhou Rd., Qingdao
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Holiday Inn Express Qingdao Shibei

Holiday Inn Express Qingdao Shib…

30 Hangzhou Road Shibei District 266000 Qingdao Shandong
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Qingdao Lilac Hotel

Qingdao Lilac Hotel

No.30 Hangzhou Road, Qingdao
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.?

A: Check-in at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.?

A: Check-out at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. located?

A: Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. is located at No.38 Hangzhou Rd., Qingdao, Qingdao, China.

Q. Does Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.?

A: Yes, Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd.?

A: Cancellation policies at Jinjiang Inn Qingdao Hangzhou Rd. vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings