Ningbo, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.

  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 1
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 2
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 3
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 4
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 5
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 6
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 7
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 8
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 9
  • Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in Ningbo, China - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and conveniently located base for your Ningbo adventure? Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. in the Yinzhou district is a fantastic choice. You'll find yourself just a short drive from significant historical and cultural sites, making it easy to explore the heart of the city.

Within a 5-minute drive, you can visit the serene Qita Temple and the impressive Jiangbei Catholic Church. For those keen on discovering more, the bustling Tianyi Square is only 1.7 miles (2.8 km) away, and the historical Guanzong Temple is a mere 1.8 miles (3 km) from the hotel. This prime location means you're never too far from the action.

At Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd., you can expect a pleasant stay with the amenities you need. We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, often with rates that are more competitive than major booking platforms. In fact, we're so confident in our pricing that we offer a Best Price Match guarantee – if you find a lower rate elsewhere, we'll match it!

So, why wait? Book your stay at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. today and experience the best of Ningbo without breaking the bank.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.

Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.

No.151 Zhaohui Rd. Jiangdong District Ningbo, Zhejiang 315000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Juguangziye Serviced Apartment (Tiyuguan Subway Station)

Juguangziye Serviced Apartment (…

3rd Floor, Building 8, No. 152 Chaohui Road, Ningbo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Luggage RoomSmart TelevisionParking
Qingteng Yisu (Ningbo Tianlun Plaza Gymnasium Subway Station)

Qingteng Yisu (Ningbo Tianlun Pl…

300 Zhongxing Road, Yinzhou District, Ningbo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. located?

A: Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. is located at No.151 Zhaohui Rd. Jiangdong District Ningbo, Zhejiang 315000, Ningbo, China.

Q. Is breakfast available at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is parking available at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.?

A: Yes, Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd.?

A: Cancellation policies at Jinjiang Inn Ningbo Zhaohui Rd. vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings