Ningbo, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo

  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 1
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 2
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 3
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 4
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 5
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 6
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 7
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 8
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 9
  • Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo in Ningbo, China - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable base in Ningbo's Yinzhou district? The Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo offers a tranquil escape, ideally situated for exploring the local area. You'll find yourself just a short drive from popular attractions, making it a convenient choice for both leisure and business travellers.

During your stay, you'll be well-placed to visit the historic Ningbo Hanling Old Street, just a 15-minute drive away. For those interested in nature, Ningbo Jinji Mountain is also within easy reach. You're also within a 15-minute drive of these key landmarks, offering plenty to see and do.

The hotel provides a convenient location for accessing further afield attractions. Ningbo Zoo is approximately 9.2 miles (14.8 km) away, and the Ningbo Fashion Museum is about 10.3 miles (16.5 km) from the resort. This makes it a practical starting point for discovering more of what Ningbo has to offer.

At VervTrip, we're committed to finding you the best rates. We proudly offer a Best Price Match guarantee, often featuring lower prices than sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your Ningbo getaway today and experience our exceptional value!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo

Delson Green World Golf Club Nin…

788 South Huanhu Road, Dongqian Lake Ningbo, Zhejiang 315133
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Ningbo Delson Green World Golf Resort

Ningbo Delson Green World Golf R…

788 South Huanhu Road, Dongqian Lake, Ningbo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Blossom Hill Hotel Ningbo Hanling

Blossom Hill Hotel Ningbo Hanlin…

No 1518 Huanhu East Road Hanling Village Dongq 315000 Ningbo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo?

A: Check-in at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo?

A: Check-out at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo located?

A: Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo is located at 788 South Huanhu Road, Dongqian Lake Ningbo, Zhejiang 315133, Ningbo, China.

Q. Is breakfast available at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is parking available at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo?

A: Yes, Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo?

A: Cancellation policies at Delson Green World Golf Club Ningbo vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings