Liuzhou, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)

  • Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) in Liuzhou, China - photo 1
  • Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) in Liuzhou, China - photo 2
  • Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) in Liuzhou, China - photo 3
  • Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) in Liuzhou, China - photo 4
  • Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) in Liuzhou, China - photo 5
RestaurantLift Access

About the hotel

Location

Your vacation should be comfortable! Hotel «Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)» is located in Liuzhou. This hotel is located minutes away from the city center.

At the hotel

It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. For business meetings, there is a conference hall. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)

Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)

Lobby, First floor, Apartment Building 2, Wanda Plaza, 256 Wanda Donghuan Avenue, Liuzhou
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLift Access
Wanda Realm Liuzhou

Wanda Realm Liuzhou

No. 256 Donghuan Avenue
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
City Comfort Inn Liuzhou East Ring Wanda Plaza

City Comfort Inn Liuzhou East Ri…

119 Donghuan Dadao, Hedong District, Liuzhou City 545000 Liuzhou
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)?

A: Check-in at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)?

A: Check-out at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) located?

A: Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) is located at Lobby, First floor, Apartment Building 2, Wanda Plaza, 256 Wanda Donghuan Avenue, Liuzhou, Liuzhou, China.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda)?

A: Cancellation policies at Carston Hotel (Chengzhong Wanda) vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings