Kunming, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

HUALUXE Kunming

  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 1
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 2
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 3
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 4
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 5
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 6
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 7
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 8
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 9
  • HUALUXE Kunming in Kunming, China - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to HUALUXE Kunming, a fantastic choice for your stay in the vibrant Xishan District of Kunming. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned, just a short drive from key attractions. Whether you're here for business or leisure, this hotel offers a comfortable and convenient base.

Golf enthusiasts will be delighted with its proximity to the green. The hotel is a mere 5-minute drive from the renowned Hongta Sports Centre, making it an ideal location for those looking to tee off. You're also wonderfully close to the serene Lake Dian, offering beautiful views and a peaceful escape.

For sports fans, the Kunming Sports Training Base is within easy reach, just 2.7 km (1.7 mi) away. And for a taste of local culture and history, the impressive Daguan Park is a manageable 7.3 km (4.5 mi) from your doorstep.

We're confident you'll find great value at HUALUXE Kunming. While prices can fluctuate, we often have rates that are more competitive than major platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Discover the best available rates and book your Kunming adventure today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

HUALUXE Kunming does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
HUALUXE Kunming

HUALUXE Kunming

5 West Hongta Road Xishan 650228 Kunming
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Kunming Fengdan Hospital (Xishan Dianchi Branch)

Kunming Fengdan Hospital (Xishan…

1F, Building 69, Haiyun Fengdan, Dianchi Resort, Kunming
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLuggage RoomSmart Television
Kunming Tianyi Courtyard (Xishan Dianchi Store)

Kunming Tianyi Courtyard (Xishan…

Building 15, Haiyun Fontaine, No. 18 Hongta West Road, Kunming
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLuggage RoomSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at HUALUXE Kunming?

A: Check-in at HUALUXE Kunming is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at HUALUXE Kunming?

A: Check-out at HUALUXE Kunming is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is HUALUXE Kunming located?

A: HUALUXE Kunming is located at 5 West Hongta Road Xishan 650228 Kunming, Kunming, China.

Q. Does HUALUXE Kunming offer WiFi?

A: Yes, HUALUXE Kunming offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at HUALUXE Kunming?

A: Yes, HUALUXE Kunming offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does HUALUXE Kunming have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, HUALUXE Kunming has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is HUALUXE Kunming pet-friendly?

A: Yes, HUALUXE Kunming is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does HUALUXE Kunming offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, HUALUXE Kunming offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at HUALUXE Kunming?

A: Cancellation policies at HUALUXE Kunming vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings