Dongguan, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Hualv Business Chain Hotel

  • Hualv Business Chain Hotel in Dongguan, China - photo 1
  • Hualv Business Chain Hotel in Dongguan, China - photo 2
  • Hualv Business Chain Hotel in Dongguan, China - photo 3
Luggage RoomSmart TelevisionLift Access

About the hotel

Location

You’ll be sleeping tight! Hotel «Hualv Business Chain Hotel» is located in Dongguan. This hotel is located in 26 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel. Places nearby: Airport North, Shenzhen University and Happy Valley.

At the hotel

Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift. Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a laundry, dry cleaning and a concierge.

Room amenities

Here’s what you’ll find in the room to have a rest after a long day: a TV and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hualv Business Chain Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hualv Business Chain Hotel

Hualv Business Chain Hotel

No. 139 Hengzeng Road, Dongguan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Luggage RoomSmart TelevisionLift Access
Vienna International Hotel Dongguan Changan North Station

Vienna International Hotel Dongg…

1 Hengzeng Road, Changan Town, 23000 Dongguan, Dongguan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Elephant

Elephant

1 Dezheng West Road, Chang'an Town, 523843 Dongguan, Dongguan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLuggage RoomSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hualv Business Chain Hotel?

A: Check-in at Hualv Business Chain Hotel is from 10:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hualv Business Chain Hotel?

A: Check-out at Hualv Business Chain Hotel is by 14:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hualv Business Chain Hotel located?

A: Hualv Business Chain Hotel is located at No. 139 Hengzeng Road, Dongguan, Dongguan, China.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hualv Business Chain Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Hualv Business Chain Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings