Chengdu, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg

  • Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg in Chengdu, China - photo 1
  • Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg in Chengdu, China - photo 2
  • Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg in Chengdu, China - photo 3

About the hotel

Location

A great place to have a rest after an exciting day! Hotel «Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg» is located in Chengdu. This hotel is located in 11 km from the city center.

At the hotel

There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, an ATM.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoe…

Floor 5-12, Bldg 1, No. 148, Chengdu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoe…

Floor 5-12 Building 1 148 Fujia 1st Road Dafeng Street Sichuan Xindu District 610000 Chengdu Mainland
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantParking
Even Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg

Even Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By…

Floor 13-2 Building 1 148 Fujia 1st Road Dafeng Street Xindu District 610000 Chengdu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg?

A: Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg?

A: Check-out at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg located?

A: Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg is located at Floor 5-12, Bldg 1, No. 148, Chengdu, Chengdu, China.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg?

A: Cancellation policies at Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Phoenix Mountain By Ihg vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings