Changchun, China|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road

  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 1
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 2
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 3
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 4
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 5
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 6
  • GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road in Changchun, China - photo 7
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

A great hotel to have a nice rest before long walks around the city. Hotel «GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road» is located in Changchun. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center.

At the hotel

You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone.

Sports fans are going to love a fitness center. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, a safe-deposit box and a concierge.

Room amenities

In the room, there is a shower and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road

GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue …

No. 3158 Haoyueda Road, Changchun
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
New Century Grand

New Century Grand

NO.2299 Jing Yang Da Lu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Changchun Kaiyuan Grand Hotel

Changchun Kaiyuan Grand Hotel

No 2299 Jingyang Road, Lvyuan District Changchun, Jilin 130011
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road?

A: Check-in at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road?

A: Check-out at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road located?

A: GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road is located at No. 3158 Haoyueda Road, Changchun, Changchun, China.

Q. Does GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road offer WiFi?

A: Yes, GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road?

A: Yes, GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road?

A: Cancellation policies at GreenTree Inn Changchun Hao Yue Road vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings