Zurich, Switzerland|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Acasa Suites

  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 1
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 2
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 3
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 4
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 5
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 6
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 7
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 8
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 9
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 10
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 11
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 12
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 13
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 14
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 15
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 16
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 17
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 18
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 19
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 20
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 21
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 22
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 23
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 24
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 25
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 26
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 27
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 28
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 29
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 30
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 31
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 32
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 33
  • Acasa Suites in Zurich, Switzerland - photo 34
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Acasa Suites, your stylish retreat nestled in the vibrant Zürich Nord district of Zurich. Just a short stroll from Halle 622 and Hallenstadion, our hotel offers a fantastic base for exploring the city's cultural and business hubs. Whether you're here for an exhibition at the Zurich Exhibition Centre or a concert, you'll find yourself perfectly positioned for convenience.

Step into one of our 140 well-appointed guestrooms, where comfort meets modern living. Each suite features a cosy fireplace and a Smart television for your entertainment. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access and enjoy the convenience of daily housekeeping. For those seeking relaxation, our hotel boasts a serene sauna and a 24-hour fitness centre, alongside rejuvenating spa treatments available by reservation.

Acasa Suites also prides itself on offering a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy delicious international cuisine with garden views at Restaurant Acasa, or grab a quick bite at our coffee shop. Unwind with a drink at our bar/lounge. We are pleased to offer a Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you receive excellent value for your stay compared to other major booking sites.

Book your stay at Acasa Suites today and experience the best of Zurich in comfort and style!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Acasa Suites does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Acasa Suites

Acasa Suites

Binzmuehlestrasse 72
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Courtyard by Marriott Zurich North

Courtyard by Marriott Zurich Nor…

Max-Bill-Platz 19
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
Courtyard Zurich North

Courtyard Zurich North

Max-Bill-Platz 19 8050 Zürich
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Acasa Suites?

A: Check-in at Acasa Suites is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Acasa Suites?

A: Check-out at Acasa Suites is by 00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Acasa Suites located?

A: Acasa Suites is located at Binzmuehlestrasse 72, Zurich, Switzerland.

Q. Is breakfast available at Acasa Suites?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Acasa Suites. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Acasa Suites offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Acasa Suites offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Acasa Suites?

A: Yes, Acasa Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Acasa Suites pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Acasa Suites is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Acasa Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at Acasa Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings