Lausanne, Switzerland|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel des Voyageurs

  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 1
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 2
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 3
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 4
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 5
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 6
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 7
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 8
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 9
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 10
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 11
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 12
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 13
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 14
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 15
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 16
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 17
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 18
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 19
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 20
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 21
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 22
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 23
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 24
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 25
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 26
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 27
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 28
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 29
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 30
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 31
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 32
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 33
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 34
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 35
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 36
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 37
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 38
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 39
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 40
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 41
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 42
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 43
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 44
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 45
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 46
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 47
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 48
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 49
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 50
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 51
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 52
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 53
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 54
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 55
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 56
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 57
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 58
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 59
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 60
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 61
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 62
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 63
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 64
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 65
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 66
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 67
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 68
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 69
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 70
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 71
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 72
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 73
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 74
  • Hotel des Voyageurs in Lausanne, Switzerland - photo 75
WifiLuggage RoomLift Access

About the hotel

Discover the charm of Lausanne from the heart of the city at Hôtel des Voyageurs. Perfectly situated in the Lausanne Centre, you'll find yourself just moments away from iconic spots like Hôtel de Ville and the Bureau d'Information au Public. Immerse yourself in the vibrant local culture, with the Collection de l'Art Brut and Musée de l’Art Brut a short stroll away, offering fascinating insights into the world of art.

Step into one of our 35 comfortable guestrooms, each designed for your relaxation. You'll appreciate the thoughtful touches like heated floors, flat-screen televisions for your entertainment, and complimentary wireless internet access to keep you connected. Keep your valuables secure in the laptop-compatible safes, and take advantage of the daily housekeeping service for a truly worry-free stay.

At Hôtel des Voyageurs, we offer amenities to enhance your visit. Maintain your routine in our fitness centre, or stay connected with complimentary wireless internet throughout the property. For families, babysitting services are available for an additional charge, ensuring peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of room service during limited hours or start your day with a delicious buffet breakfast served weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM (fee applies).

We're confident you'll find our rates exceptional, often beating those found on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, thanks to our Best Price Match guarantee. Ready to explore Lausanne? Book your stay at Hôtel des Voyageurs today and experience the best of this beautiful Swiss city!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel des Voyageurs does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel des Voyageurs

Hotel des Voyageurs

Rue Grand-St-Jean 19
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomLift Access
ibis Styles Lausanne Center Mad House

ibis Styles Lausanne Center Mad …

Place de l'Europe 6
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Crystal

Hotel Crystal

Rue Chaucrau Number 5
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Restaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel des Voyageurs?

A: Check-in at Hotel des Voyageurs is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel des Voyageurs?

A: Check-out at Hotel des Voyageurs is by 12:30. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel des Voyageurs located?

A: Hotel des Voyageurs is located at Rue Grand-St-Jean 19, Lausanne, Switzerland.

Q. Does Hotel des Voyageurs offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel des Voyageurs offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel des Voyageurs?

A: Yes, Hotel des Voyageurs offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel des Voyageurs?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel des Voyageurs vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings