Bombinhas, Brazil|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

POUSADA PALMEIRAS

  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 1
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 2
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 3
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 4
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 5
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 6
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 7
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 8
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 9
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 10
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 11
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 12
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 13
  • POUSADA PALMEIRAS in Bombinhas, Brazil - photo 14
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

About the hotel

Nestled in the heart of Bombinhas, Brazil, Pousada Palmeiras offers a charming escape for travellers seeking sun, sea, and authentic local experiences. Our convenient location places you within easy reach of the area's most beautiful beaches and vibrant attractions, making it the perfect base for your Brazilian adventure.

At Pousada Palmeiras, you'll find a range of comfortable accommodation options designed to suit your needs. Whether you're travelling solo, as a couple, or with family, our rooms provide a cosy and relaxing sanctuary after a day of exploration. Expect essential amenities that ensure a pleasant stay, allowing you to unwind and recharge.

Step outside and discover the wonders of Bombinhas. The Pousada is ideally situated for exploring the famed beaches like Bombinhas Beach and Lagoinha, renowned for their crystal-clear waters and scenic beauty. For those who love to explore, the surrounding region offers numerous opportunities for diving, snorkelling, and enjoying the natural landscapes.

When it comes to dining, you'll find delicious options both within the Pousada and at nearby eateries. Enjoy local flavours and fresh cuisine that capture the spirit of the region. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often lower than major booking sites like Booking.com and Expedia, and our Best Price Match guarantee ensures you get excellent value for your money.

Ready to experience the best of Bombinhas? Book your stay at Pousada Palmeiras today and start planning your unforgettable getaway!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

POUSADA PALMEIRAS does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
POUSADA PALMEIRAS

POUSADA PALMEIRAS

RUA XARETELE 17,
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
Residencial Sunset

Residencial Sunset

Rua Peixe Camboatá 320 Centro 88215-000 Bombinhas
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParkingApartment
Refugio Da Lagoinha

Refugio Da Lagoinha

R. Peixe Camboatá Bombinhas, SC 88215-000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-out at POUSADA PALMEIRAS?

A: Check-out at POUSADA PALMEIRAS is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is POUSADA PALMEIRAS located?

A: POUSADA PALMEIRAS is located at RUA XARETELE 17,, Bombinhas, Brazil.

Q. Is parking available at POUSADA PALMEIRAS?

A: Yes, POUSADA PALMEIRAS offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does POUSADA PALMEIRAS have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, POUSADA PALMEIRAS has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at POUSADA PALMEIRAS?

A: Cancellation policies at POUSADA PALMEIRAS vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings