Speers Point, Australia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Pippis At The Point Hotel

  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 1
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 2
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 3
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 4
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 5
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 6
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 7
  • Pippis At The Point Hotel in Speers Point, Australia - photo 8
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Pippis At The Point Hotel, your charming escape in Speers Point, nestled conveniently in Newcastle. We’re perfectly situated for you to explore the beauty of the region, with Speers Point Park just a stone's throw away at 0.2 km. Imagine stepping out and finding yourself in a vibrant parkland, ideal for a relaxing stroll or family fun.

Our hotel offers a comfortable base for discovering all that Speers Point and the wider Newcastle area have to offer. You'll be within easy reach of the stunning Lake Macquarie, just a short 15-minute drive away, perfect for water sports or simply enjoying the picturesque views. For those visiting friends or family at John Hunter Hospital, you'll find it conveniently located within a 15-minute drive too.

Pippis At The Point is also well-placed for those keen to experience the coast, with Newcastle Beach a mere 18.9 km from our doorstep. Whether you're here for business or leisure, we aim to provide a welcoming and practical stay. Book your room today and discover the best of Speers Point!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Pippis At The Point Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Pippis At The Point Hotel

Pippis At The Point Hotel

199 Main Road Corner The Esplanade Speers Point City of Lake Macquarie New South Wales 2284
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Warners At The Bay

Warners At The Bay

320 Hillsborough Road
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
The Esplanade Motel

The Esplanade Motel

568 The Esplanade WARNERS BAY, 07 2282
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Pippis At The Point Hotel?

A: Check-in at Pippis At The Point Hotel is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Pippis At The Point Hotel?

A: Check-out at Pippis At The Point Hotel is by 10:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Pippis At The Point Hotel located?

A: Pippis At The Point Hotel is located at 199 Main Road Corner The Esplanade Speers Point City of Lake Macquarie New South Wales 2284, Speers Point, Australia.

Q. Does Pippis At The Point Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Pippis At The Point Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Pippis At The Point Hotel?

A: Yes, Pippis At The Point Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Pippis At The Point Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Pippis At The Point Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings