Fujairah, United Arab Emirates|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

JAZ Miramar Al Aqah

  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 1
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 2
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 3
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 4
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 5
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 6
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 7
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 8
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 9
  • JAZ Miramar Al Aqah in Fujairah, United Arab Emirates - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Miramar Al Aqah Beach Resort, your perfect escape nestled directly on the pristine, fine sandy shores of Fujairah. This newly built, three-story gem, styled with beautiful Moroccan architecture, offers a truly tranquil setting for your next holiday. Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of the Arabian Sea, with everything you need for a memorable stay right at your fingertips.

At Miramar Al Aqah, relaxation and enjoyment are paramount. You'll find two inviting swimming pools, perfect for a refreshing dip, and a luxurious spa complete with a range of wellness facilities to help you unwind. The resort boasts a welcoming, spacious lobby, a main restaurant with an outdoor terrace, and tempting dining options including a Chinese specialty restaurant and a delightful beach restaurant. For your convenience, there are also several shops and a multipurpose room, plus a disco for those who fancy a night out.

With 321 well-appointed rooms and suites, there’s accommodation to suit everyone. Choose from 191 double rooms, 110 family rooms, and a selection of suites, all offering either lovely sea views or peaceful garden vistas. Each room is thoughtfully equipped with a walk-in shower, WC, cosmetic mirror, air conditioning, minibar, TV, safe, and a private balcony or terrace – your own little sanctuary by the sea.

Discover the beauty of Fujairah from this exceptional location. Whether you're seeking sun-drenched days on the beach, a rejuvenating spa experience, or delicious international cuisine, Miramar Al Aqah Beach Resort delivers. We often have rates that can't be beaten, sometimes even lower than you'll find on major booking sites. Come and experience the best of Fujairah hospitality – book your stay with us today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

JAZ Miramar Al Aqah does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
JAZ Miramar Al Aqah

JAZ Miramar Al Aqah

Dibba Road PO Box 5218 Al Aqah Fujairah
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
JAZ Miramar Al Aqah

JAZ Miramar Al Aqah

PO Box 5218, Al Aqah
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSpa
Naama Beach Villas & Spa

Naama Beach Villas & Spa

P.O.Box 1808
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah?

A: Check-in at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah?

A: Check-out at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah is by 00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is JAZ Miramar Al Aqah located?

A: JAZ Miramar Al Aqah is located at Dibba Road PO Box 5218 Al Aqah Fujairah, Fujairah, United Arab Emirates.

Q. Does JAZ Miramar Al Aqah offer WiFi?

A: Yes, JAZ Miramar Al Aqah offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah?

A: Yes, JAZ Miramar Al Aqah offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does JAZ Miramar Al Aqah have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, JAZ Miramar Al Aqah has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does JAZ Miramar Al Aqah offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, JAZ Miramar Al Aqah offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah?

A: Cancellation policies at JAZ Miramar Al Aqah vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings